Palm Springs Modernism Show
Buy Now

AfterGlow: The Palm Springs Modernism Online Showcase

Mon, Feb 19, 2024 07:00PM EST - Fri, Mar 1, 2024 07:00PM EST
Lot 175

after Le Corbusier (1887-1965) French Swiss

Bid Increments

Price Bid Increment
No bidding increment

LES DES SONT JETES, 1960, color lithograph on wove paper, signed and dated in design, image 16 ¼ x 25 ½â€Â, sheets 21 ½ x 29 ¼â€Â.

Condition

In good condition.

Available payment options

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Amex
  • Diners
  • Discover
  • JCB
  • Union Pay